Cvijici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Cvijići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0329 Longitude 17.1052 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 58N Long (DMS) 17° 6' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Cvijici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cvijici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cvijici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cekici (0.6 nm)
Jezera (1.2 nm)
Kremenovic (1.4 nm)
Matavulji (0.5 nm)
Grbavci (0.8 nm)
Ilisici (0.9 nm)
Novakovici (1.2 nm)
Bare (1.3 nm)
Smitrani (1.3 nm)
Milakovic (1.5 nm)
Sestici (0.4 nm)
Cikici (0.8 nm)
Bavrlici (1.0 nm)
Tresnjice (1.1 nm)
Matarugici (0.7 nm)
Pejici (0.7 nm)
Borkovici (1.4 nm)
Samardzije (1.3 nm)
Smitrani (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 9 nm E 123 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 12 nm S 155
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 15 nm S 162
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 46 nm N 336
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 61 nm W 314 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Samardžije
2.2 nm SE Adžići
2.7 nm S Mičije
3.0 nm N Donji Podgradci
2.8 nm NE Dragelji
2.8 nm NW Gornji Podgradci
4.0 nm N Trebovljani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:45 2016