Novakovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Novakovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0497 Longitude 17.1183 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 59N Long (DMS) 17° 7' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novakovici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novakovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novakovici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Smitrani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilisici (0.8 nm)
Bare (1.0 nm)
Matavulji (1.1 nm)
Milakovic (1.1 nm)
Jasik (0.9 nm)
Barajisa (1.3 nm)
Kevica Bare (1.5 nm)
Zbjegovi (1.6 nm)
Veliki Jovac (1.8 nm)
Greda (1.6 nm)
Dragelji (1.5 nm) Grbavci (0.3 nm)
Bavrlici (0.5 nm)
Sestici (0.8 nm)
Tresnjice (1.2 nm)
Cvijici (1.2 nm)
Cikici (1.3 nm)
Matarugici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 10 nm E 130 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 12 nm S 159
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 16 nm S 165
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 46 nm N 335
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm W 313 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Samardžije
1.7 nm NE Dragelji
2.4 nm NW Donji Podgradci
2.9 nm N Trebovljani
3.0 nm S Adžići
2.6 nm E Cimiroti
3.6 nm S Mičije


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:33 2016