Milanovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Milanovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5577 Longitude 17.3142 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 18' 51E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Milanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palez (0.7 nm)
Radonjici (0.8 nm)
Zubovici (0.6 nm)
Varjace (1.0 nm)
Ljescer (1.1 nm)
Lavanja (1.4 nm)
Vrljanovici (1.4 nm)
Marici (1.7 nm)
Stokanici (1.3 nm)
Visevice (1.3 nm)
Diljke (0.8 nm)
Pejici (1.0 nm)
Radici (1.1 nm)
Maslena Lipa (1.2 nm)
Mladenovici (1.3 nm)
Celici (1.5 nm)
Lijesce (1.5 nm)
Jezerine (1.7 nm)
Dubrava (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 14 nm N 343
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 17 nm N 347
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 23 nm N 358 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 62 nm E 134 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 73 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Jakotina
4.3 nm SW Čemernica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
5.0 nm N Old Church of St. Nicholas, Javorani
4.7 nm SE Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.9 nm N Basići
4.6 nm E Bosanka (river)
7.0 nm N Lipovac (Čelinac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:22 2016