Visevice, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Viševice

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5651 Longitude 17.3433 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 17° 20' 36E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Visevice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visevice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visevice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ljescer (0.9 nm)
Zubovici (0.8 nm)
Milanovici (1.3 nm)
Lavanja (1.5 nm)
Skrbici (1.4 nm)
Grgici (1.3 nm)
Sokoline (1.5 nm)
Manovici (1.6 nm)
Jakotina (1.8 nm)
Grgici (1.8 nm)
Matijevici (1.8 nm)
Marici (1.7 nm)
Kula (1.4 nm) Stokanici (0.7 nm)
Sumeri (1.0 nm)
Krkavci (1.1 nm)
Milovici (1.5 nm)
Diljke (1.5 nm)
Lijesce (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 14 nm N 338
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 17 nm N 343
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 22 nm N 355 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 61 nm S 135 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 76 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Jakotina
3.3 nm E Bosanka (river)
4.0 nm SE Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.0 nm E Cvrcka
5.2 nm NW Old Church of St. Nicholas, Javorani
5.4 nm SW Čemernica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
4.7 nm E Jezerka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:20 2016