Varjace, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Varjače

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5710 Longitude 17.3017 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 17° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Varjace Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varjace Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varjace Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durasinovici (1.1 nm)
Cukovac (1.1 nm)
Vrljanovici (0.4 nm)
Previle (1.1 nm)
Marici (1.1 nm)
Putici (1.4 nm)
Bibici (1.3 nm)
Vagani (1.8 nm)
Eskici (1.9 nm)
Lavanja (0.9 nm)
Zubovici (1.0 nm)
Ljescer (1.1 nm)
Radonjici (0.5 nm)
Milanovici (1.0 nm)
Palez (1.3 nm)
Pejici (1.6 nm)
Rastovac (1.4 nm)
Krstovi (1.6 nm)
Diljke (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 13 nm N 344
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 16 nm N 348
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 22 nm N 359 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 62 nm E 135 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 75 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Old Church of St. Nicholas, Javorani
3.9 nm NE Jakotina
4.8 nm S Čemernica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
4.9 nm N Basići
5.6 nm NW Šahinovići (Čelinac)
5.9 nm N Kablovi
6.3 nm N Lipovac (Čelinac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:22 2016