Radonjici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Radonjići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5635 Longitude 17.2970 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 17° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Radonjici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radonjici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radonjici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durasinovici (0.7 nm)
Rastovac (0.9 nm)
Cukovac (0.8 nm)
Varjace (0.5 nm)
Vrljanovici (0.8 nm)
Lavanja (1.4 nm)
Bibici (1.6 nm)
Previle (1.6 nm)
Putici (1.8 nm)
Marici (1.6 nm)
Milanovici (0.8 nm)
Zubovici (1.1 nm)
Palez (0.9 nm)
Pejici (1.1 nm)
Krstovi (1.2 nm)
Mladenovici (1.6 nm)
Borovici (1.8 nm)
Diljke (1.6 nm)
Maslena Lipa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 14 nm N 345
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 17 nm N 349
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 22 nm N 0 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 62 nm E 134 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 76 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Old Church of St. Nicholas, Javorani
4.3 nm S Čemernica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
4.4 nm NE Jakotina
5.3 nm N Basići
5.9 nm NW Šahinovići (Čelinac)
4.6 nm W Agino Selo
6.3 nm N Kablovi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:39 2016