Makarici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Makarići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4072 Longitude 17.4636 Altitude (feet) 3595
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 17° 27' 49E Altitude (meters) 1095
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Makarici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makarici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makarici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kricici (1.0 nm)
Jejici (1.3 nm)
Simanovici (0.7 nm)
Lazici (0.8 nm)
Kucerine (1.3 nm)
Drakulici (1.3 nm)
Stojanovici (1.5 nm)
Banovici (1.7 nm)
Paripovici (1.7 nm)
Kelemani (0.5 nm)
Imljani (0.6 nm)
Grubaci (1.0 nm)
Vidoviste (1.2 nm)
Razici (1.3 nm)
Savici (1.3 nm)
Novakovici (1.1 nm)
Potocani (1.6 nm)
Petrovici (1.5 nm)
Borje (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 25 nm N 335
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 28 nm N 338
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 32 nm N 347 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 69 nm S 166 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Razići
2.4 nm S Melina, Banja Luka
2.8 nm SE Ilomska
2.5 nm SW Dobretići
4.8 nm S Vitovlje, Travnik
5.8 nm N Grabovica, Kotor Varoš
5.1 nm NE Ćorkovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:11 2016