Savici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Savići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4061 Longitude 17.4941 Altitude (feet) 3740
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 17° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 1139
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3923

Weather Charts


Savici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Razici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imljani (0.8 nm)
Kelemani (1.0 nm)
Simanovici (1.3 nm)
Grubaci (0.6 nm)
Vlatkovici (1.4 nm)
Milici (1.6 nm)
Mirkovici (1.8 nm)
Osredak (0.5 nm)
Donji Zlovarici (0.7 nm)
Marici (1.1 nm)
Ponorci (1.1 nm)
Vidoviste (0.3 nm)
Pusici (1.1 nm)
Pusici (1.1 nm)
Sodolovici (1.1 nm)
Borje (1.3 nm)
Denici (1.6 nm)
Novakovici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 26 nm N 332
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 28 nm N 336
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 33 nm N 345 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 50 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 69 nm S 167 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Razići
2.5 nm S Ilomska
2.6 nm SW Melina, Banja Luka
4.6 nm S Vitovlje, Travnik
3.6 nm W Dobretići
4.1 nm NE Ćorkovac
4.6 nm NE Šiprage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:37 2016