Vidoviste, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vidovište

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4011 Longitude 17.4903 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 17° 29' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3946

Weather Charts


Vidoviste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vidoviste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vidoviste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imljani (0.6 nm)
Kelemani (0.8 nm)
Novakovici (1.1 nm)
Makarici (1.2 nm)
Savici (0.3 nm)
Razici (0.5 nm)
Grubaci (0.7 nm)
Simanovici (1.3 nm)
Vlatkovici (1.7 nm)
Milici (1.9 nm)
Osredak (0.5 nm)
Donji Zlovarici (1.0 nm)
Marici (1.1 nm)
Ponorci (1.3 nm)
Sodolovici (0.8 nm)
Pusici (0.9 nm)
Pusici (0.9 nm)
Borje (1.0 nm)
Denici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 26 nm N 333
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 29 nm N 337
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 33 nm N 345 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 50 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 68 nm S 167 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Razići
2.2 nm S Ilomska
2.3 nm SW Melina, Banja Luka
4.3 nm S Vitovlje, Travnik
3.3 nm W Dobretići
4.4 nm NE Ćorkovac
4.9 nm NE Šiprage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016