Kricici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kričići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3980 Longitude 17.4438 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 53N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4144

Weather Charts


Kricici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kricici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kricici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jejici (0.5 nm)
Zapece (0.8 nm)
Mijatovici (1.0 nm)
Vukovi (1.0 nm)
Barasici (1.5 nm)
Donji Orasac (1.6 nm)
Vujinovici (1.6 nm)
Lazici (1.6 nm)
Paripovici (1.9 nm)
Drakulici (1.8 nm)
Simanovici (1.6 nm)
Makarici (1.0 nm)
Novakovici (1.3 nm)
Kelemani (1.2 nm)
Imljani (1.4 nm)
Petrovici (0.6 nm)
Prokosa (1.3 nm)
Potocani (1.3 nm)
Melina (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 25 nm N 337
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 28 nm N 340
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 33 nm N 349 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm E 131 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 69 nm S 165 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Dobretići
2.1 nm SE Melina, Banja Luka
1.7 nm E Razići
2.8 nm SE Ilomska
4.5 nm SE Vitovlje, Travnik
4.6 nm SW Bučići (Jajce)
4.4 nm SW Lendići (Jajce)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:49 2016