Donji Orasac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Donji Orašac

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4162 Longitude 17.4160 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 17° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4199

Weather Charts


Donji Orasac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Orasac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Orasac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zasavica (0.8 nm)
Davidovici (0.8 nm)
Gornji Orasac (1.0 nm)
Prisika (1.5 nm)
Kocanovica (1.6 nm)
Zlovarici (1.2 nm)
Gavrici (1.2 nm)
Milojevici (1.7 nm)
Panici (1.9 nm)
Vujinovici (0.7 nm)
Paripovici (1.3 nm)
Kricici (1.6 nm)
Barasici (0.4 nm)
Zapece (0.9 nm)
Slipcevici (1.0 nm)
Vukovi (1.1 nm)
Jejici (1.1 nm)
Mijatovici (1.6 nm)
Bunar (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 24 nm N 339
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 27 nm N 342
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 31 nm N 350 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 53 nm E 131 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 70 nm S 164 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Dobretići
3.0 nm E Razići
3.0 nm W Seoci (Jajce)
3.7 nm SE Melina, Banja Luka
3.6 nm SW Kuprešani
3.7 nm SW Bistrica (Jajce)
4.1 nm SW Doribaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:29 2016