Panici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Panići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4463 Longitude 17.4320 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 17° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3931

Weather Charts


Panici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milojevici (0.3 nm)
Domusovac (1.1 nm)
Kobilja (0.4 nm)
Sukuri (0.8 nm)
Nedici (1.1 nm)
Vasiljevici (1.6 nm)
Donji Coralici (0.3 nm)
Kozici (0.7 nm)
Gornji Coralici (0.8 nm)
Pelengici (0.9 nm)
Stojcici (1.1 nm)
Trivunovici (1.2 nm)
Ducarici (1.4 nm)
Milici (1.4 nm)
Gavrici (0.7 nm)
Zlovarici (0.8 nm)
Paripovici (1.1 nm)
Vujinovici (1.4 nm)
Drakulici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 22 nm N 335
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 25 nm N 339
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 30 nm N 349 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 53 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 72 nm S 165 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Dobretići
3.5 nm SE Razići
4.2 nm N Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.3 nm NE Grabovica, Kotor Varoš
5.0 nm S Melina, Banja Luka
4.0 nm SW Seoci (Jajce)
5.5 nm SE Ilomska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016