Trivunovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Trivunovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4494 Longitude 17.4600 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 58N Long (DMS) 17° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Trivunovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trivunovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trivunovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pelengici (0.4 nm)
Gornji Coralici (0.7 nm)
Kozici (0.8 nm)
Donji Coralici (0.9 nm)
Kobilja (1.1 nm)
Panici (1.2 nm)
Nedici (1.5 nm)
Milojevici (1.5 nm)
Ducarici (0.7 nm)
Vidovici (1.8 nm)
Stojcici (0.3 nm)
Milici (0.4 nm)
Banovici (0.9 nm)
Kucerine (1.2 nm)
Drakulici (1.3 nm)
Stojanovici (1.2 nm)
Paripovici (1.5 nm)
Lazici (1.7 nm)
Simanovici (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 23 nm N 333
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 25 nm N 337
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 30 nm N 346 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 53 nm E 134 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 71 nm S 166 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Razići
3.5 nm NE Grabovica, Kotor Varoš
4.4 nm SW Dobretići
5.0 nm S Melina, Banja Luka
4.6 nm NW Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.2 nm S Ilomska
4.4 nm E Šiprage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:30 2016