Ducarici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ðucarići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4606 Longitude 17.4586 Altitude (feet) 3677
Lat (DMS) 44° 27' 38N Long (DMS) 17° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 1120
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Ducarici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ducarici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ducarici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornji Coralici (0.6 nm)
Donji Coralici (1.1 nm)
Kobilja (1.2 nm)
Nedici (1.1 nm)
Panici (1.4 nm)
Vidovici (1.2 nm)
Golo Brdo (1.6 nm)
Beraci (2.0 nm)
Podgorje (1.5 nm) Trivunovici (0.7 nm)
Stojcici (0.9 nm)
Pelengici (1.0 nm)
Milici (1.0 nm)
Kozici (1.3 nm)
Banovici (1.6 nm)
Kucerine (1.9 nm)
Stojanovici (1.9 nm)
Drakulici (2.0 nm)
Paripovici (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 22 nm N 332
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 25 nm N 336
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 29 nm N 346 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 53 nm S 135 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 72 nm S 166 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Grabovica, Kotor Varoš
3.8 nm S Razići
4.0 nm NW Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.0 nm S Dobretići
5.6 nm S Melina, Banja Luka
5.9 nm N Kruševica (river)
5.9 nm S Ilomska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:11 2016