Kljestani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Klještani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2068 Longitude 18.8314 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 24N Long (DMS) 18° 49' 53E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3978

Weather Charts


Kljestani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kljestani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kljestani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mrakici (0.3 nm)
Milosevici (0.4 nm)
Turalici (0.8 nm)
Polja (0.8 nm)
Peka (1.0 nm)
Bare (1.7 nm)
Bratici (0.5 nm)
Jasen (1.1 nm)
Tovice (1.3 nm)
Betanj (1.6 nm)
Durici (1.8 nm)
Dole (1.6 nm)
Brda (2.0 nm)
Dubic (1.0 nm)
Durici (1.3 nm)
Grabovica (1.2 nm)
Brdo Jovicica (0.6 nm)
Siroka Ravan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 15 nm N 356
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 15 nm N 335
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 15 nm N 343 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 31 nm S 223 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 75 nm N 359 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Dole (Kladanj)
3.1 nm S Rečica (Han Pijesak)
4.0 nm S Potkozlovača
4.3 nm SW Žeravice, Han Pijesak
5.6 nm N Šekovići
5.7 nm S Nevačka
5.9 nm S Ravanjsko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:40 2016