Dubic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dubić

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2093 Longitude 18.8541 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 18° 51' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3879

Weather Charts


Dubic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kljestani (0.9 nm)
Kljestani (1.0 nm)
Bratici (1.1 nm)
Mrakici (1.2 nm)
Jasen (0.9 nm)
Betanj (1.3 nm)
Durici (1.6 nm)
Gojkovici (1.5 nm)
Tovice (1.6 nm)
Grabovica (0.6 nm)
Garici (0.6 nm)
Besici (0.9 nm)
Jezernica (1.0 nm)
Stojisici (1.1 nm)
Misari (1.1 nm)
Janjusi (1.3 nm)
Grabovica (0.3 nm)
Durici (1.0 nm)
Gradac (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 15 nm N 352
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 15 nm N 339 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 15 nm N 332
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 32 nm S 224 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 75 nm N 358 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Dole (Kladanj)
3.6 nm SW Rečica (Han Pijesak)
4.0 nm S Potkozlovača
3.7 nm SE Vlasenica
5.4 nm N Šekovići
5.3 nm S Nerići
5.0 nm SW Žeravice, Han Pijesak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:55 2016