Durici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ðurići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2349 Longitude 18.8427 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 6N Long (DMS) 18° 50' 34E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3880

Weather Charts


Durici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tovice (0.7 nm)
Kraljevici (1.1 nm)
Kalicici (1.1 nm)
Brda (1.2 nm)
Gaj (0.5 nm)
Cosici (1.0 nm)
Durici (0.9 nm)
Plazace (1.2 nm)
Jakovice (1.4 nm)
Betanj (0.3 nm)
Pojani (0.9 nm)
Ninici (1.0 nm)
Tisca (1.4 nm)
Besici (1.5 nm)
Jasen (0.8 nm)
Bratici (1.3 nm)
Dubic (1.6 nm)
Kljestani (1.8 nm)
Kljestani (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 13 nm N 353
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 14 nm N 339 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 13 nm N 331
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm S 222 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 73 nm N 358 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Dole (Kladanj)
3.9 nm N Šekovići
4.9 nm S Rečica (Han Pijesak)
5.6 nm S Potkozlovača
5.0 nm SE Vlasenica
4.7 nm E Mršići
6.0 nm SW Žeravice, Han Pijesak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:45 2016