Cosici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ćosići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2511 Longitude 18.8481 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 15' 4N Long (DMS) 18° 50' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Cosici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cosici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cosici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plazace (0.5 nm)
Durici (0.6 nm)
Kalicici (1.2 nm)
Kraljevici (1.3 nm)
Jakovice (0.5 nm)
Tupanari (0.8 nm)
Cincari (1.0 nm)
Novakovici (1.2 nm)
Aluga (1.1 nm)
Sikimici (1.3 nm)
Pojani (0.6 nm)
Begovici (0.9 nm)
Ninici (1.0 nm)
Tisca (1.1 nm)
Gaj (0.5 nm)
Durici (1.0 nm)
Betanj (1.2 nm)
Tovice (1.5 nm)
Jasen (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 12 nm N 352
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 13 nm N 337 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 13 nm N 328
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm S 221 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 72 nm N 358 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Dole (Kladanj)
2.9 nm N Šekovići
5.9 nm S Rečica (Han Pijesak)
4.5 nm E Mršići
6.5 nm S Potkozlovača
5.5 nm SE Vlasenica
5.0 nm W Gojakovići, Kladanj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:49 2016