Brdo Jovicica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Brdo Jovičića

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1988 Longitude 18.8231 Altitude (feet) 2814
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 18° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 857
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4040

Weather Charts


Brdo Jovicica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brdo Jovicica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brdo Jovicica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peka (0.5 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Mrakici (0.4 nm)
Milosevici (0.5 nm)
Kljestani (0.6 nm)
Polja (0.8 nm)
Turalici (1.0 nm)
Bratici (1.1 nm)
Tovice (1.8 nm)
Jasen (1.7 nm)
Dole (1.9 nm)
Kljestani (0.6 nm)
Durici (1.4 nm)
Dubic (1.5 nm)
Grabovica (1.6 nm)
Siroka Ravan (0.6 nm)
Borje (1.7 nm)
Slatina (1.9 nm)
Deraliste (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 15 nm N 357
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 15 nm N 337
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 16 nm N 344 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 30 nm S 223 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 75 nm N 359 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Dole (Kladanj)
2.6 nm S Rečica (Han Pijesak)
3.7 nm S Potkozlovača
3.7 nm SW Žeravice, Han Pijesak
5.1 nm S Nevačka
5.5 nm S Ravanjsko
5.3 nm SE Nerići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:21 2016