Radesice, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Radešice

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.4066 Longitude 17.6050 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 43° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 17° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Radesice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radesice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radesice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naletelici (0.8 nm)
Cigansko Brdo (0.9 nm)
Corici (1.3 nm)
Njive (1.3 nm)
Karacici (0.8 nm)
Miljkusa (1.1 nm)
Rastusa (1.3 nm)
Karacici (1.5 nm)
Gornji Crnac (1.7 nm)
Golicusa (0.5 nm)
Cavari (0.8 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.3 nm)
Luke (0.6 nm)
Bosnjakovo Brdo (1.0 nm)
Loncari (1.0 nm)
Corici (1.3 nm)
Siroki Brijeg (1.5 nm)
Liska Dubrava (1.5 nm)
Lise (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 12 nm E 125 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 23 nm S 199
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 42 nm N 29
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm E 51 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 41 nm W 260 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Oklaji
1.7 nm S Lise (Široki Brijeg)
1.7 nm S Stadion Pecara
1.9 nm N Gornji Crnač
2.0 nm S Široki Brijeg Franciscan Monastery
2.1 nm SW Pribinovići
2.2 nm SW Trn (Široki Brijeg)
2.4 nm NW Donji Crnač
2.1 nm E Gornji Gradac (Široki Brijeg)
2.4 nm W Dobrkovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:49 2016