Corici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čorići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.4214 Longitude 17.5835 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 17° 35' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Corici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krc (0.5 nm)
Kamenis (0.8 nm)
Zeljkina Glavica (1.1 nm)
Zecevina (1.1 nm)
Krivaca (1.0 nm)
Zavratila (1.0 nm)
Gornji Crnac (1.0 nm)
Donji Crnac (1.1 nm)
Zavijana (1.3 nm)
Duzice (1.4 nm)
Karacici (0.5 nm)
Miljkusa (0.7 nm)
Rastusa (0.8 nm)
Karacici (1.0 nm)
Radesice (1.3 nm)
Njive (0.4 nm)
Naletelici (0.7 nm)
Cigansko Brdo (1.4 nm)
Jasen (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 14 nm E 125 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 23 nm S 196
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 36 nm W 307
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm E 53 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 40 nm W 258 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Donji Crnač
1.3 nm S Oklaji
1.3 nm NE Gornji Crnač
1.9 nm SW Dobrkovići
2.6 nm S Trn (Široki Brijeg)
2.6 nm S Stadion Pecara
2.7 nm S Pribinovići
2.8 nm S Široki Brijeg Franciscan Monastery
2.8 nm S Lise (Široki Brijeg)
2.9 nm W Ljubotići
3.0 nm W Donja Britvica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:54 2016