Karacici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Karačići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.4315 Longitude 17.6016 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 53N Long (DMS) 17° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Karacici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karacici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karacici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zavratila (0.4 nm)
Corici (1.0 nm)
Krivaca (1.0 nm)
Njive (1.4 nm)
Duzice (1.5 nm)
Krc (1.5 nm)
Przenuse (1.6 nm)
Gornji Crnac (0.2 nm)
Donji Dobrinj (0.7 nm)
Zagomilje (0.9 nm)
Bacverac (0.8 nm)
Zavijana (0.8 nm)
Gornji Dobrinj (1.4 nm)
Rastusa (0.3 nm)
Miljkusa (0.4 nm)
Karacici (1.0 nm)
Radesice (1.5 nm)
Naletelici (1.5 nm)
Golicusa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 13 nm E 129 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 24 nm S 197
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 41 nm N 30
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 39 nm E 53 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 41 nm W 258 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Gornji Crnač
1.5 nm W Donji Crnač
2.1 nm SW Oklaji
3.2 nm S Stadion Pecara
3.2 nm S Lise (Široki Brijeg)
2.8 nm SE Gornji Gradac (Široki Brijeg)
3.4 nm S Široki Brijeg Franciscan Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:49 2016