Golicusa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Golićuša

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.4072 Longitude 17.6163 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 43° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 17° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Golicusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golicusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golicusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radesice (0.5 nm)
Karacici (1.1 nm)
Naletelici (1.3 nm)
Gostusa (1.0 nm)
Miljkusa (1.3 nm)
Rastusa (1.4 nm)
Karacici (1.6 nm)
Cavari (0.3 nm)
Gornje Polje (0.9 nm)
Krstina (0.9 nm)
Selina (1.1 nm)
Draga (1.2 nm)
Luke (0.6 nm)
Loncari (0.9 nm)
Corici (1.1 nm)
Bosnjakovo Brdo (1.2 nm)
Liska Dubrava (1.4 nm)
Donje Polje (1.4 nm)
Zelenike (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 12 nm E 126 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 23 nm S 200
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 42 nm N 29
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 39 nm E 50 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 41 nm W 260 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Lise (Široki Brijeg)
1.9 nm N Gornji Crnač
1.5 nm W Oklaji
1.9 nm SW Stadion Pecara
1.6 nm E Gornji Gradac (Široki Brijeg)
2.3 nm SW Široki Brijeg Franciscan Monastery
2.4 nm SW Pribinovići
2.6 nm SW Trn (Široki Brijeg)
2.7 nm NW Donji Crnač


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:47 2016