Ostraci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Oštraci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6604 Longitude 18.4171 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 37N Long (DMS) 18° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Ostraci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ostraci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ostraci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulici (0.6 nm)
Masala (1.2 nm)
Turkovici (1.1 nm)
Rudine (0.5 nm)
Hodzici (1.1 nm)
Okici (1.1 nm)
Bosnjaci (1.3 nm)
Gornji Moranjci (1.3 nm)
Brdani (1.2 nm)
Mahala (1.4 nm)
Mahala (0.2 nm)
Mehici (0.7 nm)
Rasljeva (0.2 nm)
Brdo (0.5 nm)
Omerbasici (0.8 nm)
Crkvine (0.8 nm)
Miricina (1.4 nm)
Suljici (1.4 nm)
Durakovici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 17 nm S 139
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 17 nm E 132 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 20 nm E 125
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 50 nm S 184 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 50 nm N 19 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Rašljeva
1.5 nm S Miričina
1.5 nm NE Gornji Moranjci
1.6 nm NW Orahovica Gornja
2.5 nm N Falešići
2.6 nm N Čekanići
2.7 nm S Berkovica
2.2 nm W Orahovica Donja
3.0 nm NE Brnjičani
2.7 nm NE Donji Moranjci
2.7 nm SW Petrovo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.6 nm SE Kiseljak, Srebrenik
2.6 nm E Seona (Srebrenik)
2.8 nm NE Šahmeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:03 2016