Okici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Okići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6758 Longitude 18.4316 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 18° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Okici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hodzici (0.2 nm)
Bosnjaci (0.5 nm)
Rudine (0.9 nm)
Gornji Moranjci (0.2 nm)
Mahala (0.4 nm)
Slatine (0.8 nm)
Kapak (1.0 nm)
Zilici (1.1 nm)
Poludjelice (1.1 nm)
Falesici (1.5 nm)
Klenovi (0.9 nm)
Kamberovici (1.3 nm)
Mehici (1.0 nm)
Mahala (1.1 nm)
Ostraci (1.1 nm)
Rasljeva (1.3 nm)
Gornja Mahala (1.3 nm)
Brdo (1.5 nm)
Crkvine (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 17 nm S 142
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 18 nm S 136 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 20 nm E 129
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm S 184 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 49 nm N 18 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Gornji Moranjci
1.5 nm N Falešići
1.4 nm SW Rašljeva
1.9 nm NW Čekanići
1.9 nm NE Brnjičani
1.5 nm W Orahovica Gornja
1.7 nm NE Donji Moranjci
2.5 nm S Miričina
1.9 nm E Seona (Srebrenik)
1.9 nm E Šahmeri
2.4 nm NE Brda (Srebrenik)
2.3 nm E Uroža
2.7 nm SE Kiseljak, Srebrenik
2.9 nm NE Babunovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:50 2016