Bosnjaci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bošnjaci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6812 Longitude 18.4238 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Bosnjaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosnjaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosnjaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzafici (0.9 nm)
Mujici (1.0 nm)
Brdani (1.0 nm)
Poludjelice (0.6 nm)
Kapak (0.8 nm)
Zilici (0.9 nm)
Donji Cekanici (1.2 nm)
Falesici (1.2 nm)
Blagaliste (1.3 nm)
Gornji Moranjci (0.3 nm)
Mahala (0.3 nm)
Okici (0.5 nm)
Slatine (0.8 nm)
Hodzici (0.3 nm)
Rudine (0.9 nm)
Mahala (1.3 nm)
Ostraci (1.3 nm)
Mehici (1.4 nm)
Rasljeva (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 18 nm S 142
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 18 nm S 136 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 21 nm E 129
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm S 184 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 49 nm N 19 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Gornji Moranjci
1.3 nm NE Falešići
1.5 nm N Čekanići
1.1 nm W Orahovica Gornja
1.6 nm S Rašljeva
1.8 nm NE Brnjičani
1.8 nm E Donji Moranjci
2.8 nm S Miričina
2.9 nm N Sladna
2.4 nm NE Brda (Srebrenik)
2.2 nm E Šahmeri
2.3 nm E Seona (Srebrenik)
2.8 nm NE Babunovići
2.5 nm E Uroža
2.7 nm E Rapatnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:08 2016