Hodzici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Hodžići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6775 Longitude 18.4270 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 18° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Hodzici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodzici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodzici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzafici (1.2 nm)
Brdani (1.2 nm)
Bosnjaci (0.3 nm)
Mahala (0.3 nm)
Poludjelice (0.9 nm)
Kapak (0.9 nm)
Zilici (1.1 nm)
Falesici (1.4 nm)
Donji Cekanici (1.5 nm)
Gornji Moranjci (0.2 nm)
Okici (0.2 nm)
Slatine (0.8 nm)
Klenovi (1.0 nm)
Rudine (0.8 nm)
Mahala (1.1 nm)
Mehici (1.1 nm)
Ostraci (1.1 nm)
Rasljeva (1.3 nm)
Brdo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 18 nm S 142
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 18 nm S 135 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 20 nm E 128
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm S 184 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 49 nm N 18 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Gornji Moranjci
1.4 nm S Rašljeva
1.4 nm N Falešići
1.3 nm W Orahovica Gornja
1.7 nm N Čekanići
1.9 nm NE Brnjičani
1.8 nm NE Donji Moranjci
2.6 nm S Miričina
2.1 nm E Šahmeri
2.1 nm E Seona (Srebrenik)
2.5 nm NE Brda (Srebrenik)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:50 2016