Hasanbasici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Hasanbašići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5030 Longitude 18.5820 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 11N Long (DMS) 18° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55929

Weather Charts


Hasanbasici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanbasici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanbasici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bozici (0.7 nm)
Donja Poljana (0.7 nm)
Poljana (0.8 nm)
Lukici (1.0 nm)
Bistrac Donji (1.3 nm)
Krusici (0.4 nm)
Sici (1.0 nm)
Bektici (1.3 nm)
Sicki Brod (1.3 nm)
Iljkici (1.3 nm)
Plane (1.5 nm)
Ljubace (1.2 nm)
Cerik (1.1 nm)
Ljubace (1.2 nm)
Marici (1.3 nm)
Sevar (0.5 nm)
Brezje (0.5 nm)
Marjanovici (1.0 nm)
Kiseljak (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 5 nm E 131
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 6 nm E 113 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 10 nm E 105
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm S 194 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 9 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Bistarac Donji
1.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.9 nm N Kalajevo (Lukavac)
2.2 nm NW Bistarac Lake
2.3 nm NW Bistarac Gornji
2.1 nm W Bokavići
2.9 nm N Mihatovići
2.9 nm N Tuzla Canton
2.9 nm W Modrac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:55 2016