Bektici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bektići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5242 Longitude 18.5792 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 27N Long (DMS) 18° 34' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58800

Weather Charts


Bektici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bektici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bektici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iljkici (0.6 nm)
Bistrac Donji (1.0 nm)
Brdo (1.1 nm)
Zigici (1.1 nm)
Cerje (0.8 nm)
Hodzici (0.8 nm)
Kalajevo (1.2 nm)
Mihatovici (1.2 nm)
Divkovici (1.3 nm)
Brgule (1.7 nm)
Plane (0.4 nm)
Sicki Brod (0.7 nm)
Kolonja Bukinje (1.1 nm)
Sici (0.3 nm)
Krusici (0.9 nm)
Hasanbasici (1.3 nm)
Donja Poljana (1.4 nm)
Sevar (1.7 nm)
Bozici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 6 nm S 138
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 7 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 10 nm E 112
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm S 194 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm N 9 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Bistarac Donji
0.8 nm NW Kalajevo (Lukavac)
1.2 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.6 nm N Mihatovići
1.3 nm NW Bistarac Lake
1.4 nm NW Bistarac Gornji
1.8 nm NE Tuzla Canton
2.4 nm SW Bokavići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:10 2016