Bozici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Božići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4978 Longitude 18.5685 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 34' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49205

Weather Charts


Bozici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Poljana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukici (0.3 nm)
Selimovici (1.0 nm)
Hodzici (1.3 nm)
Ibeljici (1.3 nm)
Donja Poljana (0.3 nm)
Krusici (1.0 nm)
Lugovi (1.1 nm)
Bistrac Donji (1.2 nm)
Sici (1.3 nm)
Iljkici (1.4 nm)
Bektici (1.6 nm)
Zigici (1.7 nm)
Sevar (0.3 nm)
Hasanbasici (0.7 nm)
Brezje (0.8 nm)
Marjanovici (1.0 nm)
Kiseljak (0.5 nm)
Gracici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 6 nm E 125
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 7 nm E 109 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 10 nm E 103
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm S 194 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 10 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Bistarac Donji
1.5 nm W Bokavići
2.1 nm N Kalajevo (Lukavac)
2.3 nm N Bistarac Lake
2.3 nm N Bistarac Gornji
2.1 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
3.1 nm N Mihatovići
2.5 nm NW Modrac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:42 2016