Ljubace, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ljubače

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4925 Longitude 18.6047 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 18° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57527

Weather Charts


Ljubace Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljubace Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljubace Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brezje (0.8 nm)
Marjanovici (0.9 nm)
Hasanbasici (1.2 nm)
Sevar (1.3 nm)
Kovacevici (0.5 nm)
Cerik (0.9 nm)
Marici (1.2 nm)
Kerosi (1.2 nm)
Husino (1.4 nm)
Krusici (1.4 nm)
Morancani (0.6 nm)
Mrkici (1.0 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Petrovice Donje (1.3 nm)
Galusici (0.7 nm)
Galusici (0.8 nm)
Maline (1.4 nm)
Brane (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 4 nm E 133
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 5 nm E 111 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 8 nm E 103
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm S 196 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 8 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.2 nm NW Bistarac Donji
2.9 nm NW Kalajevo (Lukavac)
3.5 nm N Tuzla Canton
3.4 nm NW Bistarac Lake
3.4 nm NW Bistarac Gornji
3.8 nm NW Mihatovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:58 2016