Husino, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Husina,Husine

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5144 Longitude 18.6121 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63759

Weather Charts


Husino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Husino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Husino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marici (0.2 nm)
Sicki Brod (0.9 nm)
Krusici (1.2 nm)
Nikesici (0.6 nm)
Bukinje (0.9 nm)
Kolonja Bukinje (0.9 nm)
Hudec (1.0 nm)
Maticevici (0.7 nm)
Vilusici (0.9 nm)
Petrovice Donje (1.0 nm)
Ankovice (0.9 nm)
Miladije (1.2 nm)
Kerosi (0.3 nm)
Cerik (0.5 nm)
Kovacevici (0.9 nm)
Mrkici (1.1 nm)
Ljubace (1.4 nm)
Ljubace (1.4 nm)
Morancani (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 5 nm S 145
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 5 nm E 124 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 9 nm E 111
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm S 196 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm N 8 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.2 nm N Tuzla Canton
1.9 nm W Bistarac Donji
2.3 nm NW Kalajevo (Lukavac)
2.7 nm NE Tušanj City Stadium
2.9 nm NW Mihatovići
2.8 nm NW Bistarac Lake
2.9 nm NW Bistarac Gornji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:17 2016