Estancia Dos de Mayo, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia 2 de Mayo

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -33.0179 Longitude -62.7530 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 4S Long (DMS) 62° 45' 11W Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Estancia Dos de Mayo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Dos de Mayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Dos de Mayo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Llovedor (5.6 nm) Estancia El Progreso (5.6 nm)
Justiniano Posse (8.9 nm)
Pueblo Viejo (11.3 nm)
Ordonez (12.1 nm)
Estancia Moncharbot (12.9 nm)
Estancia Las Chacras (14.4 nm)
Estancia La Clara (14.5 nm)
Estancia La Leonia (14.1 nm)
Estancia El Venado (9.5 nm)
Estancia Las Algarrobos (9.8 nm)
Estancia La Belgica (10.3 nm)
Estancia El Victoriano (12.7 nm)
Estancia La Barrancosa (5.4 nm)
Wenceslao Escalante (9.3 nm)
Laborde (9.6 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (11.7 nm)
Estancia La Blanca (13.3 nm)
Monte Maiz (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36052 Small Laborde Airport Laborde 10 nm S 219
FR36093 Small Monte Maiz Airport Monte Maiz 13 nm S 151
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 15 nm E 68
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 75 nm W 266 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm E Cuarto River
22.4 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
22.4 nm E Tercero River
30.8 nm S Luján de Cuyo Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:30 2016