Laborde, Argentina Page

Other names: Las Liebres

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -33.1532 Longitude -62.8566 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 12S Long (DMS) 62° 51' 24W Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5492

Weather Charts


Laborde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laborde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laborde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Francia (6.8 nm)
Estancia La Edina (7.5 nm)
Estancia Alto Alegre (9.3 nm)
Pascanas (9.4 nm)
Estancia Sol de Mayo (9.8 nm)
Estancia El Trebol (12.4 nm)
Estancia El Llovedor (4.6 nm)
Estancia Dos de Mayo (9.6 nm)
Estancia La Helenita (13.3 nm)
Estancia La Barrancosa (4.6 nm)
Wenceslao Escalante (4.5 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (5.2 nm)
Estancia La Blanca (11.1 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (9.9 nm)
Estancia Las Lagunas (11.0 nm)
Colonia Bismarck (11.4 nm)
Estancia La Sofia (13.5 nm)
Estancia Manuelita (13.9 nm)
Estancia La Cordobesa (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36052 Small Laborde Airport Laborde 1 nm W 263
FR36093 Small Monte Maiz Airport Monte Maiz 11 nm E 106
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 24 nm E 54
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 70 nm W 272 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm S Luján de Cuyo Department
23.8 nm S Pascanas
30.3 nm NE Cuarto River
30.3 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:32 2016