Estancia El Trebol, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Trébol

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -33.0163 Longitude -63.0422 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 59S Long (DMS) 63° 2' 32W Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Estancia El Trebol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Trebol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Trebol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Olcese (3.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (4.1 nm)
Estancia San Juan (5.5 nm)
Estancia El Recuerdo (9.6 nm)
Etruria (11.3 nm)
Estancia La Mercedita (12.1 nm)
Estancia La Helenita (3.7 nm)
Estancia Ana Maria (10.5 nm)
Idiazabal (12.1 nm)
Haras General Paz (12.1 nm)
Cayuqueo (13.5 nm)
Ordonez (13.8 nm)
Estancia El Llovedor (11.0 nm)
Laborde (12.4 nm)
Pascanas (6.6 nm)
Estancia Alto Alegre (7.7 nm)
Estancia La Edina (8.3 nm)
Estancia La Francia (11.8 nm)
Estancia Sol de Mayo (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36052 Small Laborde Airport Laborde 11 nm S 137
FR46314 Small Casajus La Carlota 25 nm S 210
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 29 nm E 79
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 61 nm W 265 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.3 nm S Luján de Cuyo Department
33.0 nm S Pascanas
36.6 nm E Cuarto River
36.6 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:57 2016