Estancia Ana Maria, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Ana María

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.8444 Longitude -63.0759 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 40S Long (DMS) 63° 4' 33W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 357

Weather Charts


Estancia Ana Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Ana Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Ana Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Chato (5.9 nm)
La Laguna (8.9 nm)
Etruria (10.3 nm)
Cayuqueo (3.4 nm)
Estancia San Jose (5.9 nm)
Estancia Las Playas (8.3 nm)
Estancia La Alejandra (12.6 nm)
Ausonia (13.9 nm)
Ballesteros Sur (15.5 nm)
Idiazabal (2.8 nm)
Haras General Paz (6.9 nm)
Estancia Las Lagunitas (10.3 nm)
Ordonez (10.6 nm)
Estancia La Clara (11.2 nm)
Pueblo Viejo (11.4 nm)
Las Islas del Toro (15.0 nm)
Estancia San Juan (7.4 nm)
Estancia San Olcese (7.7 nm)
Estancia La Helenita (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36052 Small Laborde Airport Laborde 20 nm S 153
FR252 Small BELL VILLE 21 nm E 59
FR39838 Heli Dayry Partners Americas Manufacturing Argentina Sa Heliport Villa Nueva 25 nm N 342
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 61 nm W 256 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 107 nm N 327 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.7 nm S Luján de Cuyo Department
36.5 nm W List of power stations in Argentina
43.4 nm S Pascanas
38.1 nm E Tercero River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:44 2016