Estancia La Belgica, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia La Bélgica

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -33.1259 Longitude -62.5933 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 33S Long (DMS) 62° 35' 36W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 938

Weather Charts


Estancia La Belgica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Belgica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia La Belgica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenceslao Escalante (9.4 nm)
Estancia Dos de Mayo (10.3 nm)
Estancia La Barrancosa (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (10.7 nm)
Estancia El Venado (7.5 nm)
Estancia Las Algarrobos (9.1 nm)
Estancia La Lucita (11.7 nm)
Estancia El Progreso (13.8 nm)
Estancia El Victoriano (14.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Florinda (6.4 nm)
Estancia El Dormilon (8.7 nm)
Estancia La Maya (10.5 nm)
Isla Verde (11.8 nm)
Estancia Las Playas (11.6 nm)
Monte Maiz (4.7 nm)
Estancia La Blanca (6.5 nm)
Castro Urdiales (8.0 nm)
Estancia Los Tamariscos (9.7 nm)
Colonia Bismarck (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36093 Small Monte Maiz Airport Monte Maiz 5 nm S 199
FR46313 Small Biondi Airport] Isla Verde 11 nm E 121
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 13 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NE Cuarto River
18.5 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
18.5 nm NE Tercero River
21.9 nm SE Corral de Bustos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:57 2016