Estancia El Dormilon, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Dormilón

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -33.1310 Longitude -62.4195 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 52S Long (DMS) 62° 25' 10W Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Estancia El Dormilon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Dormilon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Dormilon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Belgica (8.7 nm)
Monte Maiz (10.1 nm)
Castro Urdiales (12.2 nm)
Estancia Las Playas (4.7 nm)
Estancia La Maya (7.7 nm)
Estancia La Lucita (9.6 nm)
Estancia El Venado (10.6 nm)
Estancia La Columbia (12.1 nm)
Saladillo (12.4 nm)
Estancia Las Algarrobos (11.8 nm)
Monte Buey (13.0 nm)
General Baldissera (5.7 nm)
Capitan General Bernardo O'Higgins (10.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Florinda (5.7 nm)
Isla Verde (6.7 nm)
Estancia Isla Verde (9.0 nm)
Estancia Vieja (12.8 nm)
Estancia Aguila Cautiva (13.6 nm)
Estancia Los Tamariscos (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46313 Small Biondi Airport] Isla Verde 5 nm S 172
FR36025 Small Don Hector Biondi Airport Isla Verde 6 nm S 178
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 12 nm N 349
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 83 nm E 81 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 117 nm N 44 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N Cuarto River
13.8 nm N List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
13.8 nm N Tercero River
14.3 nm SE Corral de Bustos
14.3 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:18:26 2016