Justiniano Posse, Argentina Page

Other names: J. Posse

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.8841 Longitude -62.6779 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 3S Long (DMS) 62° 40' 40W Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 7406
Mid-range map of Justiniano%20Posse Large range map of Justiniano%20Posse

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pueblo Viejo (9.0 nm)
Ordonez (9.8 nm)
Estancia La Clara (10.7 nm)
Estancia Moncharbot (5.2 nm)
Estancia Las Chacras (5.6 nm)
Cuatro Caminos (10.5 nm)
Cuatro Camino (11.2 nm)
Estancia El Rosarito (11.0 nm)
Estancia Monte del Toro (11.5 nm)
Las Islas del Toro (12.1 nm)
Estancia La Leonia (5.6 nm)
Estancia El Victoriano (6.2 nm)
Estancia Las Algarrobos (7.9 nm)
Estancia La Matilde (9.9 nm)
Monte Buey (11.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Juana (12.7 nm)
Estancia El Progreso (3.6 nm)
Estancia Dos de Mayo (8.9 nm)
Estancia El Venado (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46341 Small Chialva S. H. Airport San Marcos 11 nm N 40
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 10 nm E 101
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 121 nm N 319 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm E Tercero River
17.9 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
17.9 nm E Cuarto River
28.8 nm NE Marcos Juárez Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:38:41 2016