Prosek, Albania Page

Other names: Proseca,Proseku

World:Albania:Lezhe
Latitude 41.7456 Longitude 19.9486 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 44N Long (DMS) 19° 56' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4971

Weather Charts


Prosek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prosek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prosek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bungaj (1.9 nm)
Rrushkull (2.1 nm)
Tarazh (2.7 nm)
Koder-Rreshen (3.0 nm)
Jezull (2.8 nm)
Trojes (1.4 nm)
Tene (2.7 nm)
Malaj (3.2 nm)
Ujshtreze (3.1 nm)
Korre (3.1 nm)
Gurre (3.1 nm)
Tharr (1.2 nm)
Perlati i Eperm (1.6 nm)
Ndreaj (2.4 nm)
Rrethas (2.6 nm)
Perlat-Qender (1.3 nm)
Lek Gegaj (2.3 nm)
Shtrez (2.7 nm)
Urake (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjadër 18 nm W 300
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 22 nm S 207 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 26 nm S 186
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 48 nm N 320 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 49 nm E 133 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Mirditë District
3.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Rrëshen
4.6 nm SW Ulëz Hydroelectric Power Station
4.6 nm SW List of power stations in Albania
5.2 nm W Lezhë County
6.2 nm SW Shkopet Hydroelectric Power Station
8.6 nm S Liri Ballabani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:23 2016