Jezull, Albania Page

Other names: Jezulli,Yexull,Yexulli

World:Albania:Lezhe
Latitude 41.7528 Longitude 19.8875 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 19° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22089

Weather Charts


Jezull Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jezull Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jezull Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarazh (0.5 nm)
Rreshen (1.0 nm)
Koder-Rreshen (1.5 nm)
Ujshtreze (1.9 nm)
Korre (1.9 nm)
Gurre (1.9 nm)
Nderfushaz (2.0 nm)
Nderfane (3.5 nm)
Geziq (3.6 nm)
Bungaj (1.6 nm)
Prosek (2.8 nm)
Trojes (3.2 nm)
Sheshaj (0.7 nm)
Nogaj (1.1 nm)
Rrushkull (1.7 nm)
Uje (2.6 nm)
Lurth (2.8 nm)
Shtrez (3.1 nm)
Ulez (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjadër 15 nm W 303
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 21 nm S 200 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
FR32562 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 25 nm S 189
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 46 nm N 322 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 51 nm E 131 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Rrëshen
2.4 nm W Lezhë County
4.4 nm S List of power stations in Albania
4.4 nm S Ulëz Hydroelectric Power Station
4.5 nm SW Shkopet Hydroelectric Power Station
5.1 nm NE Mirditë District
10.2 nm SE Liri Ballabani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:40 2016