Rrushkull, Albania Page

Other names: Rrushkulli

World:Albania:Lezhe
Latitude 41.7286 Longitude 19.9086 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 19° 54' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15612

Weather Charts


Rrushkull Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rrushkull Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rrushkull Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uje (1.6 nm)
Sheshaj (1.6 nm)
Nogaj (1.7 nm)
Lurth (2.7 nm)
Jezull (1.7 nm)
Tarazh (2.0 nm)
Bungaj (2.3 nm)
Koder-Rreshen (2.9 nm)
Rreshen (2.8 nm)
Ujshtreze (3.3 nm)
Korre (3.3 nm)
Gurre (3.3 nm)
Trojes (3.2 nm)
Prosek (2.1 nm)
Perlat-Qender (2.7 nm)
Shtrez (1.4 nm)
Ulez (2.8 nm)
Kokerdhok (3.3 nm)
Bushkash (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjadër 17 nm W 305
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 20 nm S 204 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
FR32562 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 24 nm S 192
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 47 nm N 322 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 49 nm E 131 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Ulëz Hydroelectric Power Station
3.0 nm S List of power stations in Albania
2.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Rrëshen
3.6 nm W Lezhë County
4.2 nm SW Shkopet Hydroelectric Power Station
5.4 nm NE Mirditë District
8.4 nm SE Liri Ballabani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:13 2016