Tene, Albania Page

Other names: Tenë

World:Albania:Lezhe
Latitude 41.7892 Longitude 19.9622 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 21N Long (DMS) 19° 57' 44E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Tene Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tene Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bungaj (2.4 nm)
Geziq (2.6 nm)
Ujshtreze (2.8 nm)
Korre (2.8 nm)
Gurre (2.8 nm)
Seresht (1.9 nm)
Zall (3.5 nm)
Malaj (0.9 nm)
Malaj i Eperm (1.8 nm)
Rrethas (2.2 nm)
Vale (2.4 nm)
Shebe (2.7 nm)
Vilez (2.9 nm)
Trojes (1.3 nm)
Perlati i Eperm (2.2 nm)
Prosek (2.7 nm)
Tharr (3.1 nm)
Perlat-Qender (3.6 nm)
Ndreaj (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjadër 17 nm W 291
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 24 nm S 205 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 28 nm S 187
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 46 nm N 317 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 50 nm S 135 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Mirditë District
4.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Rrëshen
7.2 nm SW Ulëz Hydroelectric Power Station
7.2 nm SW List of power stations in Albania
6.5 nm NE Territorial Abbey of Orosh
6.2 nm W Lezhë County
7.7 nm NE Spaç Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:18 2016