Zall, Albania Page

Other names: Zalli

World:Albania:Lezhe
Latitude 41.8389 Longitude 19.9197 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 19° 55' 11E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Zall Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zall Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zall Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shperdheze (1.4 nm)
Munege (1.7 nm)
Bukemire (2.3 nm)
Simon (1.8 nm)
Kacinar (3.4 nm)
Gjeg Palaj (3.7 nm)
Kuzhnen (4.1 nm)
Vau i Madh (2.3 nm)
Peshqesh (3.0 nm)
Seresht (3.1 nm)
Geziq (1.7 nm)
Nderfane (2.1 nm)
Ujshtreze (3.5 nm)
Korre (3.5 nm)
Gurre (3.5 nm)
Tene (3.5 nm)
Nderfushaz (3.6 nm)
Koder-Rreshen (3.9 nm)
Bungaj (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjadër 14 nm W 283
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 26 nm S 199 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LASK Small Shkodër Airport 23 nm W 309
FR32562 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 30 nm S 190
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 43 nm N 316 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Mirditë District
4.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Rrëshen
6.6 nm SW Lezhë County
6.8 nm NE Spaç Prison
6.9 nm E Territorial Abbey of Orosh
9.6 nm S List of power stations in Albania
9.6 nm S Ulëz Hydroelectric Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:47 2016