Ikinas, Albania Page

Other names: Priftasi,Qinami

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.3247 Longitude 20.6006 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 29N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Ikinas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikinas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikinas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zharkanj (2.7 nm)
Polene (2.9 nm)
Novosele (0.8 nm)
Kabash (1.2 nm)
Mesicke (1.9 nm)
Gostivisht (2.7 nm)
Alemas (1.4 nm)
Kodras (1.9 nm)
Taci i Poshtem (2.2 nm)
Borove (2.5 nm)
Lengez (2.7 nm)
Kagjinas (0.9 nm)
Benjez (2.2 nm)
Barmash (2.9 nm)
Kamnik (3.2 nm)
Bogdanas (3.2 nm)
Vile (3.2 nm)
Mesare (3.3 nm)
Sanjollas (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 20 nm N 18
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 24 nm W 235
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 39 nm S 164 Olympic Air
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 31 nm E 76 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 51 nm N 7 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Kolonjë District
3.8 nm E Ersekë Stadium
7.6 nm E Mali i Mesit
8.2 nm SE Gorgopotamos, Ioannina
8.1 nm W Teqe of Frashër
8.8 nm W Fir of Hotova National Park
9.0 nm E Lake Gistova


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:21 2016