Zharkanj, Albania Page

Other names: Zharkan,Zharkanji,Zharhanj,Zarkan

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.3508 Longitude 20.5517 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 20° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Zharkanj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zharkanj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zharkanj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurtes (2.2 nm)
Vitisht (2.3 nm)
Shijan (3.1 nm)
Lencke (2.4 nm)
Luaras (3.3 nm)
Orgocke (3.3 nm)
Qesarake (3.8 nm)
Clirim (4.0 nm)
Zikollara (3.9 nm)
Mesicke (1.3 nm)
Novosele (2.0 nm)
Ikinas (2.7 nm)
Kabash (3.1 nm)
Kaduc (1.5 nm)
Polene (2.1 nm)
Piskal (2.7 nm)
Benjez (3.4 nm)
Mbreshtan (3.7 nm)
Rajan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 19 nm N 26
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 24 nm W 229
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 41 nm S 162 Olympic Air
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 33 nm E 80 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 50 nm N 9 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Kolonjë District
5.7 nm W Teqe of Frashër
6.1 nm E Ersekë Stadium
7.0 nm SW Fir of Hotova National Park
9.9 nm E Mali i Mesit
10.9 nm SE Gorgopotamos, Ioannina
10.9 nm E Lake Gistova


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:21 2016