Bogdanas, Albania Page

Other names: Bogdanasi

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.2744 Longitude 20.5797 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 28N Long (DMS) 20° 34' 47E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Bogdanas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogdanas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogdanas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajan (1.4 nm)
Peshtan (2.7 nm)
Dermar (2.7 nm)
Mbreshtan (3.4 nm)
Benjez (1.3 nm)
Kagjinas (2.8 nm)
Ikinas (3.2 nm)
Polene (3.2 nm)
Novosele (3.7 nm)
Kamnik (0.5 nm)
Barmash (1.8 nm)
Gozhdarazhde (2.3 nm)
Mesare (2.4 nm)
Vile (2.7 nm)
Radimisht (0.9 nm)
Sanjollas (1.2 nm)
Pode (2.6 nm)
Peshtan (3.1 nm)
Hosecke (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 23 nm N 18
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 22 nm W 240
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 36 nm S 162 Olympic Air
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 33 nm E 72 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 54 nm N 7 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Kolonjë District
5.9 nm NE Ersekë Stadium
7.9 nm W Fir of Hotova National Park
8.6 nm NW Teqe of Frashër
8.5 nm E Gorgopotamos, Ioannina
9.3 nm E Mali i Mesit
11.8 nm SW Mount Nemërçkë


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:25 2016