Barmash, Albania Page

Other names: Barmashi

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.2778 Longitude 20.6183 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 40N Long (DMS) 20° 37' 6E Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Barmash Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barmash Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barmash Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamnik (1.4 nm)
Bogdanas (1.8 nm)
Benjez (2.4 nm)
Radimisht (2.5 nm)
Kagjinas (2.1 nm)
Borove (2.5 nm)
Ikinas (2.9 nm)
Alemas (3.2 nm)
Taci i Poshtem (3.3 nm)
Kodras (3.5 nm)
Kabash (3.7 nm)
Mesare (0.6 nm)
Vile (0.9 nm)
Leshnje (2.2 nm)
Gozhdarazhde (1.6 nm)
Sanjollas (1.4 nm)
Pode (2.3 nm)
Shales (2.7 nm)
Hosecke (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 22 nm N 14
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 24 nm W 242
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 36 nm S 164 Olympic Air
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 31 nm E 71 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 54 nm N 5 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Kolonjë District
4.5 nm NE Ersekë Stadium
6.7 nm E Gorgopotamos, Ioannina
7.6 nm NE Mali i Mesit
9.4 nm NE Lake Gistova
9.7 nm NE Maja e Vallamarës
10.0 nm NW Teqe of Frashër


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:40 2016