Endrelikas, Albania Page

Other names: Endrelikasi

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.2850 Longitude 20.6864 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 20° 41' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6963

Weather Charts


Endrelikas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Endrelikas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Endrelikas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borove (2.2 nm)
Vile (2.3 nm)
Mesare (2.6 nm)
Barmash (3.1 nm)
Gjonc (0.6 nm)
Prodan (1.4 nm)
Taci i Siperm (2.3 nm)
Agalli (2.6 nm)
Rehove (3.0 nm)
Erseke (3.2 nm)
Taci i Poshtem (3.1 nm)
Hodallar (3.8 nm)
Psar (3.9 nm)
Kodras (3.6 nm)
Chioniades (2.7 nm) Leshnje (1.5 nm)
Arrez (2.2 nm)
Shales (2.8 nm)
Germenj (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 21 nm N 6
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 27 nm W 244
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 35 nm S 169 Olympic Air
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 28 nm E 70 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 53 nm N 2 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Ersekë Stadium
2.6 nm W Kolonjë District
3.7 nm E Gorgopotamos, Ioannina
4.7 nm NE Mali i Mesit
6.7 nm NE Lake Gistova
7.1 nm NE Maja e Vallamarës
12.6 nm W Teqe of Frashër


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:39 2016