Agalli, Albania Page

Other names: Agalliu

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.3283 Longitude 20.6833 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 20° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10283

Weather Charts


Agalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taci i Poshtem (1.6 nm)
Borove (1.8 nm)
Kodras (2.0 nm)
Lengez (2.2 nm)
Alemas (2.4 nm)
Kabash (3.0 nm)
Gostivisht (3.3 nm)
Erseke (0.6 nm)
Psar (1.3 nm)
Bejkove (2.0 nm)
Starje (2.4 nm)
Selenice (3.7 nm)
Rehove (1.1 nm)
Hodallar (1.7 nm)
Taci i Siperm (0.4 nm)
Prodan (1.2 nm)
Gjonc (2.0 nm)
Endrelikas (2.6 nm)
Leshnje (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 19 nm N 7
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 28 nm W 239
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 28 nm E 75 Astra Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 38 nm S 170 Olympic Air
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 51 nm N 3 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Ersekë Stadium
2.8 nm SW Kolonjë District
3.8 nm E Mali i Mesit
5.1 nm SE Gorgopotamos, Ioannina
5.4 nm NE Lake Gistova
5.6 nm NE Maja e Vallamarës
14.3 nm N Dërsnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:59 2016